Zespół Malta Festival Poznań 2022

MALTA FESTIVAL POZNAŃ 2022

FOUNDERS

JAN KULCZYK
GRAŻYNA KULCZYK
PIOTR VOELKEL
KAROL DZIAŁOSZYŃSKI
MICHAŁ MERCZYŃSKI

COUNCIL OF FOUNDATION:

KAROL DZIAŁOSZYŃSKI chairman
MAŁGORZATA DZIEWULSKA
TOMASZ KWIECIŃSKI
PIOTR VOELKEL

TEAM MALTA FESTIVAL POZNAŃ 2022

MICHAŁ MERCZYŃSKI director, Foundation president
DOMINIK CZYŻ chief accountant
JOLA KAZIMIEROWICZ team and artistic work coordinator
NATALIA DĄBROWSKA secretariat, logistician and tickets coordinator

PROGRAM:
DOROTA SEMENOWICZ Festival programmer
JOANNA PAŃCZAK Festival programmer
SONIA BORKOWICZ artistic program coordinator
OLGA STRIZHNIOVA No Title program coordinator
AGNIESZKA RÓŻYŃSKA Kurs Miejskiego Relaksu curator
KATARZYNA WĄSOWSKA Działkowy Ogród Międzykulturowy coordinator
ANNA GRUSZKA Działkowy Ogród Międzykulturowy coordinator
MAJA BRZOZOWSKA Wolno Dzieciom curator
ELŻBIETA NIEWIADOMSKA Wolno Dzieciom curator
MARIA LEHMANN Wolno Dzieciom coordinator
MARCELINA WIDZ Forum coordinator
ANNA GOLON volunteer and artistic program coordinator

COMMUNICATION:
KINGA MISIORNA head of communication
ADAM GÓRCZEWSKI press officer
ALEKSANDER GĘSIŃSKI communication coordinator
OLGA BEYGA promotion coordinator
JULIA MINTA audience management
ZOFIA WIEWIOROWSKA Festival office coordinator
JULIA SOBUSIAK Festival office coordinator
KLAUDIA DASZKIEWICZ social media coordinator
BĘKARTY Festival graphics creation and management
MACIEJ ZAKRZEWSKI photographer
KLAUDYNA SCHUBERT photographer
RAFAŁ PIĄTEK photographer
MAKEMAKE, ADAM ROMEL, ŁUKASZ GAJDEK Film crew

PRODUCTION:
ANNA ZALEJSKA
Festival producer
ARTUR DOMAGAŁA Festival logistician
BARTOSZ GÓRSKI Generator Malta producer
AGATA KNEĆ park im. F. Chopina producer
MARTA JANKOWIAK Poznań Arena producer
NATALIA JANIUK Aula Artis producer
MIKOŁAJ SZYMKOWIAK Alors là ! Merci / Stara Rzeźnia producer
HUBERT KARMIŃSKI Kurs Miejskiego Relaksu, DOM, No Title / producer
MAŁGORZATA KAWULA Scena Robocza producer
MONIKA PETRYCZKO Pawilon producer

ACCOUNTING:
WOJCIECH SZUMIŃSKI assistant of chief accountant
KATARZYNA SKÓRA-SZYMAŃCZUK assistant of chief accountant 

COOPERATION:
MARTA KRAWCZYK coordinator final
KRYSTYNA BEDNAREK co-editing catalogue and newsletter
SIEMIANOWSKI MIETLAREK & PARTNERZY Foundation legal services
TEMPUS Malta Foundation IT service